2019-2020 Club Award Recipients
 
 
 
 
SMALL CLUBS
CLUBS QUALIFYING FOR GOVERNOR’S CITATION:
  • Lake Elmo Rotary Club
CLUB SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: lake Elmo Rotary Club
YOUTH SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
VOCATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
PUBLIC IMAGE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Lake ElmoRotary Club
SMALL CLUB OF THE YEAR:
  • WINNER: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP (TIE): Red Wing Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP (TIE): Cultural Exchange Enthusiasts
MEDIUM CLUBS
CLUBS QUALIFYING FOR GOVERNOR’S CITATION:
  • Arden Hills - Shoreview Rotary Club
  • Blaine - Ham Lake Rotary Club
  • Le Sueur Rotary Club
  • Owatonna Rotary Club
  • St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
 
CLUB SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Le Sueur Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Arden Hills - Shoreview Rotary Club
 
YOUTH SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Le Sueur Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Arden Hills-Shoreview Rotary Club
 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Blaine-Ham Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Arden Hills-Shoreview Rotary Club
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Anoka Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Arden Hills - Shoreview Rotary Club
 
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Arden Hills-Shoreview Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Blaine-Ham Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Le Sueur Rotary Club
 
PUBLIC IMAGE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Le Sueur Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Blaine-Ham Lake Rotary Club
 
MEDIUM CLUB OF THE YEAR:
  • WINNER: Arden Hills-Shoreview Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Le Sueur Rotary Club
 
MEDIUM PLUS CLUBS
CLUBS QUALIFYING FOR GOVERNOR’S CITATION:
  • Greater Rochester Rotary Club
  • North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale Rotary Club
  • River Falls Rotary Club
  • Rochester Risers Rotary Club
  • Roseville Rotary Club
 
CLUB SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: New Prague Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Roseville Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Rochester Risers Rotary Club
 
YOUTH SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: North St. Paul - Maplewood-Oakdale Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Roseville Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Rochester Risers Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Roseville Rotary Club
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: North St Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Roseville Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Rochester Risers Rotary Club
 
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: North St Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Roseville Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
PUBLIC IMAGE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: North St. Paul/Maplewood/Oakdale Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Roseville Rotary Club
 
MEDIUM PLUS CLUB OF THE YEAR:
  • WINNER: Roseville Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
 
LARGE CLUBS
CLUBS QUALIFYING FOR GOVERNOR’S CITATION:
  • Lakeville Rotary Club
  • Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • St. Paul Rotary Club
  • White Bear Lake Rotary Club
 
CLUB SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul # 10 Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lakeville Rotary Club
 
YOUTH SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Northfield Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: St. Paul Rotary Club
 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER (Tie): Prior Lake Rotary Club and St. Paul Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP : Lakeville Rotary Club
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: St. Paul Rotary Club
 
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: St. Paul Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Rochester Rotary Club
 
PUBLIC IMAGE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: White Bear Lake Rotary Club
 
LARGE CLUB OF THE YEAR:
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: St. Paul Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lakeville Rotary Club