Information and Documents
2019-20 Club Awards
 
 
Press Release
 
 
2019 -20 AWARD SUBMISSION LINKS
 
DISTRICT GOVERNOR'S CITATION
 
CLUB SERVICE
YOUTH SERVICE 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE
COMMUNITY SERVICE
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE
PUBLIC IMAGE
 
 
2018-19 LARGE CLUB SUBMISSIONS
2018-19 MEDIUM CLUB SUBMISSIONS
 
2018-19 SMALL CLUB SUBMISSIONS
 
FILES
 
2018-19 Award Certificates
 
 
 

Congratulations 2018-2019
Rotary District 5960
Club Award Recipients!

 
 
 
 
 
2018-19 Club Award Recipients
 
 
SMALL CLUBS
CLUBS QUALIFYING FOR GOVERNOR’S CITATION:
  • St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • Princeton Rotary Club
 
CLUB SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
 
YOUTH SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Chain of Lakes Rotary Club
 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Chain of Lakes Rotary Club
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
 
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
 
PUBLIC IMAGE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Chain of Lakes Rotary Club
 
SMALL CLUB OF THE YEAR:
  • WINNER: St. Paul Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lake Elmo Rotary Club
 
MEDIUM CLUBS
CLUBS QUALIFYING FOR GOVERNOR’S CITATION:
  • Blaine/Ham Lake Rotary Club
  • Greater Rochester Rotary Club
  • New Brighton/Mounds View Rotary Club
  • Red Wing Rotary Club
  • Rochester Risers Rotary Club
  • Stillwater Rotary Club
 
CLUB SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Rochester Risers Rotary Club
 
YOUTH SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Stillwater Sunrise Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Faribault Rotary Club
 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Rochester Risers Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Blaine/Ham Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
 
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Blaine/Ham Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP (TIE): Greater Rochester Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP (TIE): Rochester Risers Rotary Club
 
PUBLIC IMAGE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: North St. Paul/Maplewood/Oakdale Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Forest Lake Rotary Club
 
MEDIUM CLUB OF THE YEAR:
  • WINNER: Greater Rochester Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Rochester Risers Rotary Club
 
LARGE CLUBS
CLUBS QUALIFYING FOR GOVERNOR’S CITATION:
  • Hudson Daybreak Rotary Club
  • Lakeville Rotary Club
  • Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • Rochester Rotary Club
  • Roseville Rotary Club
  • St. Paul Rotary Club
 
CLUB SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lakeville Rotary Club
 
YOUTH SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lakeville Rotary Club
 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP (TIE): Lakeville Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP (TIE): St. Paul Rotary Club
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: St. Paul Rotary Club
 
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lakeville Rotary Club
 
PUBLIC IMAGE CLUB OF THE YEAR
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lakeville Rotary Club
 
LARGE CLUB OF THE YEAR:
  • WINNER: Prior Lake Rotary Club
  • RUNNER-UP: Lakeville Rotary Club